Partners

Local Land Trusts

Land Trust Group County
Accokeek Foundation PRIN
American Chestnut Land Trust CALV
American Farmland Trust MD and beyond
Annapolis Conservancy Board (City of Annapolis) ANNE
Appalachian Trail Conservancy, Inc. MD and beyond
Baltimore Green Space BACO
Black Swamp Creek Land Trust, Inc. PRIN
Burkittsville Preservation Association FRED
Calvert Nature Society CALV
Carroll County Land Trust, Inc. CARR
Catoctin Land Trust FRED
Caves Valley Land Trust, Inc. BACO
Cecil Land Trust CECI
Charm City Land Trusts BACO
Civil War Trust MD and beyond
Conservancy for Charles County, Inc. CHAR
Conservancy of Broad Creek, Inc. PRIN
Cove Point Natural Heritage Trust CALV
Crownsville Conservancy, Inc. ANNE
Eastern Shore Land Conservancy, Inc. QUEE
Greater Ruxton Area Foundation, Inc. PRIN
Greater Sandy Spring Green Space, Inc. MONT
Gunpowder Valley Conservancy BACO
Harford Land Trust, Inc. HARF
Howard County Conservancy HOWA
Humane Society Wildlife Land Trust MD and beyond
Kensington Land Trust MONT
Land Preservation Trust BACO
Long Green Land Trust BACO
Lower Shore Land Trust WORC
Magothy River Land Trust ANNE
Maryland Historical Trust ANNE
Mount Washington Preservation Trust BACO
NeighborSpace of Baltimore County, Inc. BACO
Patuxent Conservation Corps, Inc. HOWA
Patuxent Tidewater Land Trust STMA
Potomac Conservancy MONT
Rockburn Land Trust HOWA
Scenic Rivers Land Trust ANNE
South Mountain Heritage Society FRED
Southern Calvert Land Trust CALV
Sugarloaf Countryside Conservancy, Inc. MONT
The Manor Conservancy, Inc. BACO
The Valleys Planning Council, Inc. BACO
Trust for Public Land MD and beyond
Urban Ecosystems Restoration DC area
Wetlands America Trust - Ducks Unlimited, Inc. MD and beyond

Watershed Groups

Company Contact
West/Rhode Riverkeeper Chris Trumbauer
Weems Creek Conservancy  
Upper Chesapeake Watershed Association 410-275-8483
Talbot River Protection Association Patricia Betlejewski
Spa Creek Conservancy Mel Wilkins
South River Federation Erik Michelsen
Severn River Association Kurt Riegel
Severn Riverkeeper Fred Kelly
Sassafras River Association Kim Kohl
River Network Mary Ellen Olcese
Potomac Riverkeeper Ed Merrifield
Potomac Watershed Partnership  
Patuxent Riverkeeper Fred Tutman
Patuxent River Association Ken Hranicky
Patapsco River Conservation Association Stephen J. Stover
Mattawoman Watershed Society Jim Long
Maryland Coastal Conservation Association Andy Hughes
Magothy River Association Paul Spadaro
Lower Susquehanna Heritage Greenway Mary Ann Lisanti
Jones Falls Watershed Association Halle Van Der Gaag
Howard County Watershed Stewards Academy  
Gwynns Falls Watershed Association  
Clean Water Action John DeCock
Chester River Association Robert W. Parks
C&O Canal Association Rachel Stewart
Bohemian River Assocation Capt. Peter Kline
1000 Friends of Maryalnd Dru Schmidt-Perkins

County Agricultural Preservation Programs

Program
Allegeny County
Anne Arundel County
Baltimore City
Baltimore County
Calvert
Caroline
Carroll County
Cecil County
Charles
Dorchester
Frederick
Garrett
Harford
Howard
Kent
Montgomery
Prince George
Queen Annes
Somerset
St. Mary's
Talbot
Washington
Wicomico
Worcester

Contribute to LandScope

Want to join, work with us or simply find out more? Learn how you can get involved.

Contribute

Copyright © 2019 NatureServe. All Rights Reserved.